William Glynn Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Stevenson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Robert Louis Stevenson  Catriona; A Sequel to "Kidnapped"
London Macmillan 1928 First Thus Red Cloth Gilt Very Good 12mo H M Brock
ix + 323 + 2pp. 17 b/w illus. A very good copy bound in red cloth with gilt monogram crest to front board, elaborate gilt design to spine, teg. Bookplate to fr. pastedown, sm. copyright stamp to rear pastedown.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Robert Louis Stevenson  Island Nights' Entertainments: The Body-Snatcher; Fables
London Macmillan 1928 First Thus Red Cloth Gilt Very Good 12mo H R Millar
ix + 227 + 2pp. 17 b/w illus. A very good copy bound in red cloth with gilt monogram crest to front board, elaborate gilt design to spine, teg. Bookplate to fr. pastedown, sm. copyright stamp to rear pastedown.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Robert Louis Stevenson  Kidnapped, Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year MDCCLI
London Macmillan 1928 First Thus Red Cloth Gilt Very Good 12mo H M Brock
ix + 251 + 2pp. 17 b/w illus. A very good copy bound in red cloth with gilt monogram crest to front board, elaborate gilt design to spine, teg. Bookplate to fr. pastedown, sm. copyright stamp to rear pastedown.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Robert Louis Stevenson  New Arabian Nights
London Macmillan 1928 First Thus Red Cloth Gilt Very Good 12mo H R Millar
xi + 341pp. 17 b/w illus. A very good copy bound in red cloth with gilt monogram crest to front board, elaborate gilt design to spine, teg. Minor browning to prelims. Bookplate to fr. pastedown, sm. copyright stamp to rear pastedown.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Robert Louis Stevenson  The Black Arrow: A Tale of Two Roses
London Macmillan 1928 First Thus Red Cloth Gilt Very Good 12mo H M Brock
ix + 285pp. 17 b/w illus. A very good copy bound in red cloth with gilt monogram crest to front board, elaborate gilt design to spine, teg. Bookplate to fr. pastedown, sm. copyright stamp to rear pastedown.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Robert Louis Stevenson  The Master of Ballantrae; A Winter's Tale
London Macmillan 1928 First Thus Red Cloth Gilt Very Good 12mo H M Brock
xv + 259 + 2pp. 17 b/w illus. A very good copy bound in red cloth with gilt monogram crest to front board, elaborate gilt design to spine, teg. Minor browning to prelims. Bookplate to fr. pastedown, sm. copyright stamp to rear pastedown.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Robert Louis Stevenson  The Merry Men and Other Tales & Fables
London Macmillan 1928 First Thus Red Cloth Gilt Very Good 12mo H R Millar
xi + 266pp. 17 b/w illus. A very good copy bound in red cloth with gilt monogram crest to front board, elaborate gilt design to spine, teg. Minor browning to prelims. Bookplate to fr. pastedown, sm. copyright stamp to rear pastedown.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Robert Louis Stevenson  Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes
London Chatto & Windus 1906 New Edition Black Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo Walter Crane
A new impression with a frontispiece by Walter Crane. 195 rough cut pages including the attractive frontispiece of rider resting alongside donkey. Top edge gilt. The interior is clean and solid with some browning to endpapers and page edges. Bookplate and booksellers label on front endpaper. The black boards have a little edge wear and gilt shield stamped to front and spine. Tight, clean copy. Scans available upon request
Price: 5.15 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Robert Louis Stevenson  Treasure Island
London Macmillan 1928 First Thus Red Cloth Gilt Very Good 12mo H M Brock
ix + 238pp. 17 b/w illus. map. A very good copy bound in red cloth with gilt monogram crest to front board, elaborate gilt design to spine, teg. Bookplate to fr. pastedown, sm. copyright stamp to rear pastedown.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Robert PayneRobert Waller >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Stevenson Listings

Rodneysbookstore.com
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Seattlebookcenter.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Coverdalebooks.co.uk
Anson-davis.com
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Woolnwhimsy.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Clentbooks.co.uk
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Arcanabooks.us
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Pendleburys.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Bbrownandassoc.net
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Shesellsbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions